2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Jun 24vs. PHITickets
Jun 25vs. PHITickets
Jun 26vs. PHITickets
Jun 27vs. STLTickets
Jun 28vs. STLTickets
Jun 29vs. STLTickets
Jun 30vs. COLTickets
Jul 1vs. COLTickets
Jul 2vs. COLTickets
Jul 4@ LATickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Patrick CorbinS151567084.210653462472004.891.54
Zack GodleyS9931057.04016161752002.531.00
Zack GreinkeS151584097.183403419111103.141.05
Shelby MillerS4422022.02010101220004.091.45
Robbie RayS141473087.261292839114112.871.14
Braden ShipleyS220109.0128795007.002.33
Taijuan WalkerS111163063.06128242360003.431.33
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Silvino BrachoR700006.167628008.531.26
Archie BradleyR26031032.22144741001.10.86
Andrew ChafinR32010024.11865834001.851.07
Jorge De La RosaR30031026.22312121324004.051.35
Rubby De La RosaR100000.10000100.00.00
Randall DelgadoR21411151.2492220949003.481.12
JJ HooverR31010023.23011111736004.181.99
T.J. McFarlandR16031022.220135516001.991.10
Fernando RodneyR280122026.21816141331004.721.16
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Chris HerrmannC511051830629.171141510015.275.371
Chris IannettaC351102680835.23621160038.306.527
Jeff MathisC361111851236.162760014.198.279
Paul Goldschmidt1B74265881911860.3326466134749.449.615
Brandon Drury2B6523471191852.303362411313.347.496
Nick AhmedSS491534061634.261202334010.307.431
Chris OwingsSS6825574161955.2904329102014.322.467
Jake Lamb3B70266741531680.278614543142.376.538
Gregor BlancoOF351022841225.27572471016.373.392
Daniel DescalsoOF591342861536.209221810318.316.381
Reymond FuentesOF29761912118.2502101102.269.355
Jeremy HazelbakerOF33441421116.318691007.412.477
David PeraltaOF6423377142738.330214651217.378.498
A.J. PollockOF3715446123229.299112611209.337.455
Yasmany TomasOF4716640111850.241321900013.294.464

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Chris Iannetta
2Chris Herrmann
3Jeff Mathis
1B1Paul Goldschmidt
2B1Brandon Drury
2Daniel Descalso
SS1Chris Owings
2Nick Ahmed
3B1Jake Lamb
LF1Yasmany Tomas
2Jeremy Hazelbaker
CF1A.J. Pollock
2Reymond Fuentes
RF1David Peralta
2Gregor Blanco
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Zack Greinke
2Taijuan Walker
3Robbie Ray
4Patrick Corbin
5Zack Godley
6Shelby Miller
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Fernando Rodney
2JJ Hoover
3Archie Bradley
4Andrew Chafin
5Jorge De La Rosa
6Steve Hathaway
7Silvino Bracho
8T.J. McFarland
9Randall Delgado


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals