2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Apr 30vs. COLTickets
May 2@ WASTickets
May 3@ WASTickets
May 4@ WASTickets
May 5@ COLTickets
May 6@ COLTickets
May 7@ COLTickets
May 9vs. DETTickets
May 10vs. DETTickets
May 11vs. PITTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Patrick CorbinS5523029.0331310924003.101.45
Zack GodleyS110005.042236003.601.40
Zack GreinkeS5522030.2301010631102.931.17
Shelby MillerS4422022.02010101220004.091.45
Robbie RayS5521030.12413121739003.561.35
Taijuan WalkerS5531029.2271413733003.941.15
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Silvino BrachoR200001.1243120020.252.25
Archie BradleyR6010014.1922317001.26.84
Andrew ChafinR1000007.053226002.571.00
Jorge De La RosaR1001008.173328003.241.08
Randall DelgadoR9000012.216121128007.821.42
JJ HooverR1001009.0722312002.001.11
T.J. McFarlandR100001.01000100.001.00
Fernando RodneyR1001169.01412115110011.002.11
Tom WilhelmsenR1100009.295544004.661.34
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Chris IannettaC1438910210.237560014.326.421
Jeff MathisC1444521017.114120001.133.205
Paul Goldschmidt1B25842770416.321192060220.462.548
Daniel Descalso2B2039510112.128651006.244.231
Brandon Drury2B21752341015.307771107.366.387
Nick AhmedSS1640102019.250771201.268.375
Chris OwingsSS23832741418.32519127106.371.542
Jake Lamb3B22862541428.29119172109.354.500
Jeremy HazelbakerOF172171107.333430002.391.476
Chris HerrmannOF193560018.171540001.194.257
David PeraltaOF21862861319.3267133117.379.523
A.J. PollockOF23983181217.3168199207.362.480
Yasmany TomasOF22822471524.29318120004.322.585

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Chris Iannetta
2Jeff Mathis
3Chris Herrmann
1B1Paul Goldschmidt
2B1Brandon Drury
2Daniel Descalso
SS1Chris Owings
2Nick Ahmed
3B1Jake Lamb
LF1Yasmany Tomas
2Jeremy Hazelbaker
CF1A.J. Pollock
2Socrates Brito
RF1David Peralta
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Zack Greinke
2Taijuan Walker
3Robbie Ray
4Shelby Miller
5Patrick Corbin
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Fernando Rodney
2Jake Barrett
3Randall Delgado
4Enrique Burgos
5Andrew Chafin
6Steve Hathaway
7Tom Wilhelmsen
8Archie Bradley
9Jorge De La Rosa
10JJ Hoover
11T.J. McFarland


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 11-20

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 11-20
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 21-32

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 21-32
  •  
    Norris: Saints Team Needs

    Norris: Saints Team Needs
  •  
    Norris: Bucs Team Needs

    Norris: Bucs Team Needs