2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Apr 26vs. NYYTickets
Apr 27vs. NYYTickets
Apr 28vs. CHCTickets
Apr 29vs. CHCTickets
Apr 30vs. CHCTickets
May 1vs. BALTickets
May 2vs. BALTickets
May 3vs. BALTickets
May 4vs. BALTickets
May 5@ MINTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Brian JohnsonS111005.074436007.202.00
Drew PomeranzS3311015.21488520004.601.21
Rick PorcelloS4412023.2311814523005.321.52
Eduardo RodriguezS4311017.110761222003.121.27
Chris SaleS4411029.2153364200.91.71
Steven WrightS4412017.233191749008.662.09
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Fernando AbadR500004.072210004.502.00
Matt BarnesR9020010.0644611003.601.20
Heath HembreeR9001011.1722413001.59.97
Joe KellyR7020010.272252001.691.12
Craig KimbrelR901079.1422217001.93.64
Noe RamirezR100001.20000100.00.00
Robbie RossR300004.142223004.151.38
Robby ScottR600003.02000200.00.67
Ben TaylorR400005.241137001.591.24
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Sandy LeonC124492017.205640001.222.318
Christian VazquezC823114104.478321020.520.739
Mitch Moreland1B197323110219.3159100018.390.548
Marco Hernandez2B1335101008.286250111.324.314
Dustin Pedroia2B1662161007.258550107.329.274
Xander BogaertsSS1557191008.333572004.377.351
Pablo Sandoval3B17611310313.2131070105.269.377
Steve Selsky3B8911005.111000000.111.222
Andrew BenintendiOF18722540110.34711102027.415.444
Mookie BettsOF1664204023.3131183008.389.469
Jackie BradleyOF72570115.280441003.345.480
Brock HoltOF61520007.133120004.316.133
Chris YoungOF16531320011.245181108.344.283
Hanley RamirezDH15621330110.210750105.269.306

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Sandy Leon
2Christian Vazquez
1B1Mitch Moreland
2B1Dustin Pedroia
2Josh Rutledge
SS1Xander Bogaerts
3B1Pablo Sandoval
2Brock Holt
LF1Andrew Benintendi
2Chris Young
3Steve Selsky
CF1Jackie Bradley
RF1Mookie Betts
DH1Hanley Ramirez
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Chris Sale
2David Price
3Rick Porcello
4Drew Pomeranz
5Steven Wright
6Eduardo Rodriguez
7Roenis Elias
8Brian Johnson
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Craig Kimbrel
2Tyler Thornburg
3Joe Kelly
4Robbie Ross
5Fernando Abad
6Matt Barnes
7Carson Smith
8Heath Hembree
9Robby Scott


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 11-20

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 11-20
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 21-32

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 21-32
  •  
    Norris: Saints Team Needs

    Norris: Saints Team Needs
  •  
    Norris: Bucs Team Needs

    Norris: Bucs Team Needs
  •  
    Norris: Falcons Team Needs

    Norris: Falcons Team Needs
  •  
    Norris: Panthers Team Needs

    Norris: Panthers Team Needs
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10