2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
May 29@ CWSTickets
May 30@ CWSTickets
May 31@ CWSTickets
Jun 1@ BALTickets
Jun 2@ BALTickets
Jun 3@ BALTickets
Jun 4@ BALTickets
Jun 6@ NYYTickets
Jun 7@ NYYTickets
Jun 8@ NYYTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Brian JohnsonS2220014.01244314112.571.07
Kyle KendrickS220208.1181212330012.962.52
Drew PomeranzS9943044.04424231756004.701.39
Rick PorcelloS101035062.07738301262004.351.44
Eduardo RodriguezS10941055.14118172159002.771.12
Chris SaleS101052073.045211914101002.34.81
Hector VelazquezS110105.0966240010.802.20
Steven WrightS5513024.0402422513008.251.88
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Fernando AbadR15010013.1103338002.02.97
Matt BarnesR22031021.215881024003.321.15
Heath HembreeR24002023.0281410524003.911.43
Joe KellyR19020022.11544915001.611.07
Craig KimbrelR210201321.262224000.83.37
Noe RamirezR200004.232214003.86.86
Robbie RossR800009.0127759007.001.89
Robby ScottR20000011.2532310001.54.69
Ben TaylorR11001113.2171010914006.591.90
Brandon WorkmanR100003.05001200.002.00
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Sandy LeonC27942340417.24515110004.276.415
Christian VazquezC26802871015.350672023.384.463
Mitch Moreland1B4716846160544.274262500224.369.458
Sam Travis1B1420001.500010000.500.500
Dustin Pedroia2B431664880216.289211712121.368.373
Xander BogaertsSS4417157114130.333183080216.397.462
Marco Hernandez3B21581630015.276270111.300.328
Deven Marrero3B1951920118.1766121004.236.275
Josh Rutledge3B1746130009.283660014.353.283
Pablo Sandoval3B17611310313.2131070105.269.377
Steve Selsky3B8911005.111000000.111.222
Andrew BenintendiOF461795080529.279272771321.356.408
Mookie BettsOF4518250140715.275302981123.359.467
Jackie BradleyOF311092331527.211131320014.298.394
Brock HoltOF61520007.133120004.316.133
Chris YoungOF33952570221.263121412013.349.400
Hanley RamirezDH401433950630.273202112120.366.434

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Sandy Leon
2Christian Vazquez
1B1Mitch Moreland
2Sam Travis
2B1Dustin Pedroia
SS1Xander Bogaerts
3B1Pablo Sandoval
2Marco Hernandez
3Josh Rutledge
4Deven Marrero
LF1Andrew Benintendi
2Chris Young
3Brock Holt
CF1Jackie Bradley
RF1Mookie Betts
DH1Hanley Ramirez
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Chris Sale
2David Price
3Rick Porcello
4Drew Pomeranz
5Steven Wright
6Eduardo Rodriguez
7Roenis Elias
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Craig Kimbrel
2Tyler Thornburg
3Joe Kelly
4Robby Scott
5Fernando Abad
6Matt Barnes
7Carson Smith
8Heath Hembree
9Brandon Workman
10Blaine Boyer


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings