2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
May 23@ PHITickets
May 24@ PHITickets
May 25@ PHITickets
May 26vs. STLTickets
May 27vs. STLTickets
May 28vs. STLTickets
May 29vs. SEATickets
May 30vs. SEATickets
May 31@ SEATickets
Jun 1@ SEATickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Tyler AndersonS9934048.05234321649006.001.42
Tyler ChatwoodS9936053.04830302741115.091.42
Kyle FreelandS9952051.24522192432003.311.34
Jon GrayS3300012.1116679004.381.46
Jeff HoffmanS3220013.21055217003.29.88
German MarquezS5522029.02714141024004.341.28
Antonio SenzatelaS9961054.04823221834003.671.22
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Shane CarleR100001.00000100.00.00
Mike DunnR18021013.21377617004.611.39
Carlos EstevezR14030012.1151110513007.301.62
Greg HollandR200001918.292262600.96.80
Jordan LylesR12001019.0291918517008.531.79
Jake McGeeR18000117.01344523002.121.06
Scott ObergR21000018.11813111018005.401.53
Adam OttavinoR19000018.014661120003.001.39
Chad QuallsR901008.286533005.191.27
Chris RusinR15020124.21876421002.19.89
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Dustin GarneauC22681470124.206650014.260.353
Ryan HaniganC92980017.276630001.300.379
Tony WoltersC23672141014.3134180028.403.403
Cristhian Adames1B121300006.000010001.071.000
Mark Reynolds1B4516051501242.319392811120.396.575
DJ LeMahieu2B471795391227.296172233317.367.391
Alexi AmaristaSS24542060210.37012110001.382.593
Trevor StorySS341112060648.180151810017.289.396
Pat ValaikaSS26531340414.24510100002.273.547
Nolan Arenado3B46175511411233.291323110314.349.589
Charlie BlackmonOF4618760116939.321363342210.358.588
Stephen CardulloOF152840007.143320013.250.143
Ian DesmondOF20802230223.27510122122.306.388
Carlos GonzalezOF4215436100337.234132000018.309.357
Gerardo ParraOF371142920423.25415140214.283.377
Raimel TapiaOF61200005.000000001.077.000

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Tony Wolters
2Tom Murphy
3Ryan Hanigan
1B1Ian Desmond
2Mark Reynolds
2B1DJ LeMahieu
2Alexi Amarista
SS1Trevor Story
2Pat Valaika
3B1Nolan Arenado
LF1David Dahl
2Gerardo Parra
CF1Charlie Blackmon
RF1Carlos Gonzalez
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Jon Gray
2Tyler Anderson
3Tyler Chatwood
4Kyle Freeland
5Antonio Senzatela
6German Marquez
7Chad Bettis
8Jeff Hoffman
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Greg Holland
2Adam Ottavino
3Jake McGee
4Mike Dunn
5Chad Qualls
6Chris Rusin
7Jordan Lyles
8Scott Oberg
9Jairo Diaz


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings