2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Jun 24@ LATickets
Jun 25@ LATickets
Jun 26@ SFTickets
Jun 27@ SFTickets
Jun 28@ SFTickets
Jun 30@ ARZTickets
Jul 1@ ARZTickets
Jul 2@ ARZTickets
Jul 3vs. CINTickets
Jul 4vs. CINTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Tyler AndersonS121135061.07041392162005.751.49
Tyler ChatwoodS151567090.17541414274114.081.30
Kyle FreelandS151585087.29339363553003.701.46
Jon GrayS3300012.1116679004.381.46
Jeff HoffmanS7641035.2321717838004.291.12
German MarquezS111153059.26027262154003.921.36
Antonio SenzatelaS151593088.18548472763004.791.27
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Shane CarleR100001.00000100.00.00
Mike DunnR30021023.22716161532006.081.77
Carlos EstevezR18040016.2251615618008.101.86
Greg HollandR290102527.214551436001.631.01
Jordan LylesR24002033.2422827723007.221.46
Jake McGeeR31000130.12299835002.67.99
Scott ObergR33001030.03419171331005.101.57
Adam OttavinoR29011026.119991633003.081.33
Chad QuallsR17010015.2139859004.601.15
Chris RusinR27030138.12913121029002.821.02
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Dustin GarneauC22681470124.206650014.260.353
Ryan HaniganC14431100210.256840003.304.395
Tom MurphyC51311005.077110001.143.154
Tony WoltersC481404161028.293112701222.396.350
Cristhian Adames1B121300006.000010001.071.000
Mark Reynolds1B71252751001875.298564111134.382.552
DJ LeMahieu2B7730391131346.300384244326.361.380
Alexi AmaristaSS41872670218.29916120001.307.448
Trevor StorySS62206471001078.228283020026.315.422
Pat ValaikaSS45771980521.24714140003.272.545
Nolan Arenado3B76296882741555.297594721322.348.568
Charlie BlackmonOF753039917101670.327566254423.378.607
Stephen CardulloOF152840007.143320013.250.143
Ian DesmondOF491925261555.27125287327.300.391
Carlos GonzalezOF6924454130658.221203610029.300.348
Gerardo ParraOF501484760627.31828230426.348.480
Raimel TapiaOF2248152109.3133111213.365.396

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Tony Wolters
2Tom Murphy
1B1Ian Desmond
2Mark Reynolds
2B1DJ LeMahieu
2Alexi Amarista
SS1Trevor Story
2Pat Valaika
3B1Nolan Arenado
LF1David Dahl
2Gerardo Parra
CF1Charlie Blackmon
2Raimel Tapia
RF1Carlos Gonzalez
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Jon Gray
2Tyler Anderson
3Tyler Chatwood
4Kyle Freeland
5Antonio Senzatela
6German Marquez
7Jeff Hoffman
8Chad Bettis
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Greg Holland
2Adam Ottavino
3Jake McGee
4Mike Dunn
5Chad Qualls
6Chris Rusin
7Jordan Lyles
8Scott Oberg
9Jairo Diaz
10Carlos Estevez


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals