2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Apr 3@ CWSTickets
Apr 5@ CWSTickets
Apr 6@ CWSTickets
Apr 7vs. BOSTickets
Apr 8vs. BOSTickets
Apr 9vs. BOSTickets
Apr 10vs. BOSTickets
Apr 11vs. MINTickets
Apr 12vs. MINTickets
Apr 13vs. MINTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Matt BoydS201865097.19751492982004.531.29
Buck FarmerS14101029.12515152027004.601.53
Michael FulmerS26261170159.0136575442132113.061.12
Daniel NorrisS141342069.17530262271003.381.40
Mike PelfreyS24224100119.016076674656005.071.73
Anibal SanchezS35267130153.117110810053135005.871.46
Warwick SaupoldS601109.21788310007.452.07
Justin VerlanderS34341690227.2171817757254203.041.00
Jordan ZimmermannS1918970105.111863572666004.871.37
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
A.J. AchterR27010037.24313131214003.111.46
William CuevasR300105.052263003.602.20
Shane GreeneR50354260.15839392259005.821.33
Blaine HardyR21010025.22511101220003.511.44
Logan KensingR300004.281121001.932.14
Mark LoweR54013049.15741392149007.111.58
Dustin MollekenR400008.1124458004.322.04
Francisco RodriguezR610344458.14524212152003.241.13
Bruce RondonR37052036.12312121245002.97.96
Kyle RyanR56042055.24821191535003.071.13
Drew VerHagenR19010019.0281515710007.111.84
Alex WilsonR62040073.06826242149002.961.22
Justin WilsonR66045158.26129271765004.141.33
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Alex AvilaC571693660778.213111900138.359.373
James McCannC105344769112109.221483101223.272.358
Miguel Cabrera1B15859518831138116.3161089200475.393.563
John Hicks1B1211000.500010000.5001.000
Omar Infante2B391343291023.23911160009.279.321
Ian Kinsler2B15361817829428115.288831171461345.348.484
Jose IglesiasSS137467119260450.255325774828.306.336
Dixon MachadoSS81010004.100010003.308.100
Brendan RyanSS171310007.077010000.077.077
Nick Castellanos3B11041111725418111.285585411328.331.496
JaCoby Jones3B1328630012.214230000.214.321
Andrew Romine3B1091744152238.236162180413.304.322
Tyler CollinsOF561363223438.235151411113.305.382
Anthony GoseOF30911922238.2097110119.287.341
Mikie MahtookOF651853690368.19511160127.231.292
J.D. MartinezOF12046014135222128.307686912349.373.535
Steven MoyaOF31942442538.2551190105.290.500
Alex PresleyOF3510000.200000000.200.200
Justin UptonOF15357014028231179.246878194450.310.465
Victor MartinezDH1545531602202790.289866500450.351.476

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1James McCann
2Alex Avila
3Miguel Gonzalez
1B1Miguel Cabrera
2Efren Navarro
2B1Ian Kinsler
2Omar Infante
SS1Jose Iglesias
2Andrew Romine
3Brendan Ryan
3B1Nick Castellanos
LF1Justin Upton
2Juan Perez
3Jim Adduci
CF1Tyler Collins
2Mikie Mahtook
3JaCoby Jones
4Alex Presley
RF1J.D. Martinez
2Steven Moya
DH1Victor Martinez
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Justin Verlander
2Michael Fulmer
3Jordan Zimmermann
4Anibal Sanchez
5Daniel Norris
6Mike Pelfrey
7Matt Boyd
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Francisco Rodriguez
2Shane Greene
3Justin Wilson
4Bruce Rondon
5Alex Wilson
6Kyle Ryan
7Daniel Stumpf
8Blaine Hardy


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 11-20

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 11-20
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 21-32

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 21-32
  •  
    Short: MLB Sleepers

    Short: MLB Sleepers
  •  
    Stroup: Hardaway

    Stroup: Hardaway's value
  •  
    Stroup: NBA Waivers

    Stroup: NBA Waivers
  •  
    Norris Takes on the Combine

    Norris Takes on the Combine
  •  
    Stroup: NBA Waivers

    Stroup: NBA Waivers