2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Jun 24@ SDTickets
Jun 25@ SDTickets
Jun 27vs. KCTickets
Jun 28vs. KCTickets
Jun 29vs. KCTickets
Jun 30vs. CLETickets
Jul 1vs. CLETickets
Jul 2vs. CLETickets
Jul 4vs. SFTickets
Jul 5vs. SFTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Matt BoydS111125055.17436352437005.691.77
Buck FarmerS4421017.2201313422006.621.36
Michael FulmerS141466093.08436342471103.291.16
Daniel NorrisS141445077.18844403474004.661.58
Justin VerlanderS151544087.28446444386004.521.45
Jordan ZimmermannS141455082.19551482555005.251.46
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Chad BellR8000019.11655716002.331.19
Shane GreeneR36011035.02410101638002.571.14
Blaine HardyR20010017.121108613004.151.56
Joe JimenezR500004.1566250012.461.62
Arcenio LeonR600006.2799620012.151.95
Francisco RodriguezR28025725.13123221123007.821.66
Bruce RondonR300101.1466310040.505.25
Kyle RyanR800005.295571007.942.82
Anibal SanchezR12100026.03928231227007.961.96
Warwick SaupoldR13011021.11676516002.53.98
Daniel StumpfR900005.184435006.752.06
Alex WilsonR33014231.0301512718003.481.19
Justin WilsonR29033527.118991239002.961.10
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Alex AvilaC51149471001053.315272301131.436.584
James McCannC411322440840.182191600113.255.394
Miguel Cabrera1B6022159150853.267342601234.368.443
John Hicks1B20632060316.31712111002.338.556
Ian Kinsler2B5822757111832.251194462427.341.414
Dixon Machado2B30631911010.302450003.333.349
Jose IglesiasSS6021955151231.25120284208.278.356
Nicholas Castellanos3B7127464164876.234373422424.304.409
Jim AdduciOF13441442011.318781005.388.500
Tyler CollinsOF401302641446.200121704016.288.338
JaCoby JonesOF2251711126.137441124.228.255
Mikie MahtookOF39942350424.2451171013.276.426
J.D. MartinezOF3913540911240.296272800020.382.644
Alex PresleyOF18491220111.245562004.302.347
Andrew RomineOF551583672238.228132634215.303.335
Justin UptonOF70251671501476.267494353231.352.494
Victor MartinezDH6021857100533.261292100323.337.376

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1James McCann
2Alex Avila
3John Hicks
1B1Miguel Cabrera
2B1Ian Kinsler
SS1Jose Iglesias
2Dixon Machado
3B1Nicholas Castellanos
LF1Justin Upton
CF1Alex Presley
2Mikie Mahtook
3Andrew Romine
4Matt den Dekker
RF1J.D. Martinez
2Jim Adduci
DH1Victor Martinez
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Justin Verlander
2Michael Fulmer
3Jordan Zimmermann
4Daniel Norris
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Justin Wilson
2Shane Greene
3Alex Wilson
4Bruce Rondon
5Warwick Saupold
6Chad Bell
7Daniel Stumpf


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals