2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
May 23@ HOUTickets
May 24@ HOUTickets
May 25@ HOUTickets
May 26@ CWSTickets
May 27@ CWSTickets
May 28@ CWSTickets
May 29@ KCTickets
May 30@ KCTickets
May 31@ KCTickets
Jun 2vs. CWSTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Matt BoydS9924047.05829282133005.361.68
Michael FulmerS9952060.05119171450002.551.08
Daniel NorrisS8823043.05325232139004.811.72
Justin VerlanderS9943055.14829272654004.391.34
Jordan ZimmermannS8842044.25832311428006.251.61
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Chad BellR400007.24003600.00.91
William CuevasR100000.13440100108.009.00
Shane GreeneR21000021.015331026001.291.19
Blaine HardyR15010013.11575311003.381.35
Joe JimenezR500004.1566250012.461.62
Francisco RodriguezR18015716.1211413817007.161.78
Bruce RondonR300101.1466310040.505.25
Kyle RyanR800005.295571007.942.82
Anibal SanchezR11000021.0342621922009.002.05
Warwick SaupoldR200004.133325006.231.15
Alex WilsonR19011218.11153611001.47.93
Justin WilsonR19011318.0633530001.50.61
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Alex AvilaC27752770525.360181100016.473.653
James McCannC311052130733.200171300012.277.429
Miguel Cabrera1B311153050531.261181301115.351.435
John Hicks1B726113013.423760001.444.654
Ian Kinsler2B371463551422.240112812119.331.370
Jose IglesiasSS331202481121.2009153004.226.308
Dixon MachadoSS152960004.207030003.281.207
Nick Castellanos3B4316938103451.225252111316.302.391
Jim AdduciOF13441442011.318781005.388.500
Tyler CollinsOF351152440437.209121604013.289.348
JaCoby JonesOF1640611119.150441114.244.300
Mikie MahtookOF2046930114.196540013.260.326
J.D. MartinezOF1030110068.36712900011.537.967
Andrew RomineOF331022361219.22511171328.295.363
Justin UptonOF401363280849.235202632124.354.471
Victor MartinezDH381393770320.266231200313.338.381

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1James McCann
2Alex Avila
1B1Miguel Cabrera
2B1Ian Kinsler
SS1Jose Iglesias
2Dixon Machado
3B1Nick Castellanos
LF1Justin Upton
CF1Andrew Romine
2Mikie Mahtook
RF1J.D. Martinez
2Tyler Collins
3Jim Adduci
DH1Victor Martinez
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Justin Verlander
2Michael Fulmer
3Jordan Zimmermann
4Daniel Norris
5Matt Boyd
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Justin Wilson
2Francisco Rodriguez
3Shane Greene
4Alex Wilson
5Chad Bell
6Daniel Stumpf
7Blaine Hardy
8Warwick Saupold


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire