2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Apr 25vs. SEATickets
Apr 26vs. SEATickets
Apr 27vs. SEATickets
Apr 28vs. CWSTickets
Apr 29vs. CWSTickets
Apr 30vs. CWSTickets
May 1vs. CLETickets
May 2vs. CLETickets
May 3vs. CLETickets
May 4vs. CLETickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Matt BoydS4421018.218881114003.861.55
Michael FulmerS4421025.01888623002.88.96
Daniel NorrisS3311017.01787911003.711.53
Justin VerlanderS4412022.12316151122006.041.52
Jordan ZimmermannS3311016.2181111710005.941.50
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
William CuevasR100000.13440100108.009.00
Shane GreeneR700005.141146001.691.50
Blaine HardyR301003.131104002.70.90
Joe JimenezR300002.222203006.75.75
Francisco RodriguezR801167.2126528005.871.83
Bruce RondonR300101.1466310040.505.25
Kyle RyanR700004.284451007.712.79
Anibal SanchezR6000010.22017138100010.972.62
Warwick SaupoldR200004.133325006.231.15
Alex WilsonR800018.063336003.381.13
Justin WilsonR1001018.200031200.00.35
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Alex AvilaC102282038.364730004.462.864
James McCannC1340600410.150750008.286.450
Miguel Cabrera1B16561520314.268970109.369.464
John Hicks1B21051010.500620000.500.900
Ian Kinsler2B17601310314.21761210114.373.383
Jose IglesiasSS1345125015.267572002.298.444
Dixon MachadoSS71320001.154000001.214.154
Nick Castellanos3B18751853324.24011130005.288.507
Jim AdduciOF1431001.750220001.8001.000
Tyler CollinsOF14481100114.229260101.245.292
JaCoby JonesOF1640611119.150441114.244.300
Mikie MahtookOF102341007.174120013.296.217
Andrew RomineOF1442940112.214460212.267.381
Justin UptonOF15471330314.2778121119.404.532
Victor MartinezDH17631410012.222930015.286.238

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1James McCann
2Alex Avila
1B1Miguel Cabrera
2B1Ian Kinsler
SS1Jose Iglesias
2Dixon Machado
3B1Nick Castellanos
LF1Justin Upton
CF1JaCoby Jones
2Andrew Romine
RF1J.D. Martinez
2Tyler Collins
3Mikie Mahtook
4Jim Adduci
DH1Victor Martinez
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Justin Verlander
2Michael Fulmer
3Jordan Zimmermann
4Daniel Norris
5Matt Boyd
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Francisco Rodriguez
2Shane Greene
3Justin Wilson
4Alex Wilson
5Kyle Ryan
6Anibal Sanchez
7Daniel Stumpf
8Blaine Hardy
9Joe Jimenez


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Norris: Saints Team Needs

    Norris: Saints Team Needs
  •  
    Norris: Bucs Team Needs

    Norris: Bucs Team Needs
  •  
    Norris: Falcons Team Needs

    Norris: Falcons Team Needs
  •  
    Norris: Panthers Team Needs

    Norris: Panthers Team Needs
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 11-20

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 11-20
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 21-32

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 21-32
  •  
    Norris: Cardinals Team Needs

    Norris: Cardinals Team Needs