2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
May 29vs. DETTickets
May 30vs. DETTickets
May 31vs. DETTickets
Jun 2vs. CLETickets
Jun 3vs. CLETickets
Jun 4vs. CLETickets
Jun 5vs. HOUTickets
Jun 6vs. HOUTickets
Jun 7vs. HOUTickets
Jun 8vs. HOUTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Danny DuffyS101043064.26021212252002.921.27
Jason HammelS9916046.26032311938005.981.69
Nate KarnsS9822045.14121211351004.171.19
Ian KennedyS8804042.22922212036004.431.15
Jason VargasS101063060.15317161551002.391.13
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Al AlburquerqueR500104.023336006.751.25
Scott AlexanderR10001014.172248001.26.77
Kelvin HerreraR210111121.02299422003.861.24
Jake JunisR311006.262276002.701.95
Seth ManessR401005.083313005.401.80
Mike MinorR20021026.21655728001.69.86
Peter MoylanR23000017.0201616813008.471.65
Joakim SoriaR22021022.21954928001.591.24
Matt StrahmR16012015.11010101519005.871.63
Travis WoodR16002015.22218171511009.772.36
Chris YoungR10200022.13419171116006.852.01
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Drew ButeraC1738101028.263560001.282.447
Salvador PerezC4516945701134.26629170028.302.503
Eric Hosmer1B481815481429.298162230018.360.420
Whit Merrifield2B321143111519.27210144128.328.430
Raul Mondesi2B1542400118.095245203.156.167
Alcides EscobarSS4818232100039.17610130025.205.231
Cheslor Cuthbert3B20611020115.164410002.190.246
Mike Moustakas3B4317345701333.26026230018.297.526
Jorge BonifacioOF30962630627.27115140009.330.490
Lorenzo CainOF461714591235.2631017120223.355.363
Alex GordonOF421472650035.17781012717.292.211
Paulo OrlandoOF1447700015.149241111.184.149
Jorge SolerOF1651830117.157230009.283.275
Terrance GoreDH1000000.000000000.000.000
Brandon MossDH331132230942.195141510012.270.460

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Salvador Perez
2Drew Butera
1B1Eric Hosmer
2B1Whit Merrifield
SS1Alcides Escobar
3B1Mike Moustakas
LF1Alex Gordon
CF1Lorenzo Cain
RF1Jorge Soler
2Jorge Bonifacio
DH1Brandon Moss
2Cheslor Cuthbert
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Danny Duffy
2Ian Kennedy
3Jason Vargas
4Jason Hammel
5Nate Karns
6Jake Junis
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Kelvin Herrera
2Joakim Soria
3Travis Wood
4Chris Young
5Mike Minor
6Kevin McCarthy
7Peter Moylan
8Scott Alexander
9Matt Strahm
10Seth Maness
11Brian Flynn


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings