2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Apr 24@ CWSTickets
Apr 25@ CWSTickets
Apr 26@ CWSTickets
Apr 28vs. MINTickets
Apr 29vs. MINTickets
Apr 30vs. MINTickets
May 1vs. CWSTickets
May 2vs. CWSTickets
May 3vs. CWSTickets
May 4vs. CWSTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Danny DuffyS4420027.118441022001.321.02
Jason HammelS4402018.22311111014005.301.77
Nate KarnsS4301017.0171212914006.351.53
Ian KennedyS4402026.015661222002.081.04
Jason VargasS3330020.2141122300.44.77
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Scott AlexanderR400107.242225002.35.78
Kelvin HerreraR701037.032214002.57.57
Jake JunisR100001.01002000.003.00
Mike MinorR800109.184438003.861.18
Peter MoylanR1000008.13003700.00.72
Joakim SoriaR801009.050061100.001.22
Matt StrahmR400201.2477600037.806.00
Travis WoodR800204.2788640015.432.79
Chris YoungR500005.293324004.761.94
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Drew ButeraC71631004.188010000.188.250
Salvador PerezC16621610513.258860002.277.516
Eric Hosmer1B18691410111.203530006.267.261
Christian Colon2B4700002.000000001.125.000
Whit Merrifield2B61950113.263211002.333.526
Raul Mondesi2B1439400116.103245103.167.179
Alcides EscobarSS18631240016.190120003.227.254
Cheslor Cuthbert3B92430014.125110002.192.250
Mike Moustakas3B17631810613.2869100004.328.587
Jorge BonifacioOF2720011.286110000.286.714
Lorenzo CainOF17602040013.3334560013.452.400
Alex GordonOF18711230015.169450134.244.211
Paulo OrlandoOF1447700015.149241111.184.149
Terrance GoreDH1000000.000000000.000.000
Brandon MossDH1345600219.133331007.245.267

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Salvador Perez
2Drew Butera
1B1Eric Hosmer
2B1Whit Merrifield
2Christian Colon
SS1Alcides Escobar
3B1Mike Moustakas
LF1Alex Gordon
CF1Lorenzo Cain
RF1Jorge Soler
2Jorge Bonifacio
DH1Brandon Moss
2Cheslor Cuthbert
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Danny Duffy
2Ian Kennedy
3Jason Vargas
4Jason Hammel
5Nate Karns
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Kelvin Herrera
2Joakim Soria
3Travis Wood
4Chris Young
5Mike Minor
6Kevin McCarthy
7Peter Moylan
8Scott Alexander
9Matt Strahm
10Brian Flynn


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 11-20

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 11-20
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 21-32

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 21-32
  •  
    Norris: Saints Team Needs

    Norris: Saints Team Needs
  •  
    Norris: Bucs Team Needs

    Norris: Bucs Team Needs
  •  
    Norris: Falcons Team Needs

    Norris: Falcons Team Needs
  •  
    Norris: Panthers Team Needs

    Norris: Panthers Team Needs
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10