2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Jun 24vs. DETTickets
Jun 25vs. DETTickets
Jun 27vs. ATLTickets
Jun 28vs. ATLTickets
Jun 29vs. ATLTickets
Jun 30vs. LATickets
Jul 1vs. LATickets
Jul 2vs. LATickets
Jul 4@ CLETickets
Jul 5@ CLETickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Trevor CahillS7732041.13318151751003.271.21
Jhoulys ChacinS151566083.28348462972004.951.34
Jarred CosartS7602024.02615131915004.871.87
Dinelson LametS5522024.0232220937007.501.33
Luis PerdomoS131324073.07640372861004.561.42
Clayton RichardS151557094.110846442567104.201.41
Jered WeaverS9905042.15141351223007.441.49
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Christian BethancourtR400003.2696820014.733.82
Ryan BuchterR31033128.02012101534003.211.25
Miguel DiazR24311031.23125241825006.821.55
Jake EschR100000.00002000.00.00
Brad HandR36014240.23013121251002.661.03
Zach LeeR311008.085586005.632.00
Phil MatonR601014.21000600.00.21
Brandon MaurerR320031429.1302020629006.141.23
Kevin QuackenbushR15001018.11813131419006.381.75
Craig StammenR25001042.13820191341004.041.20
Jose TorresR32042132.1271817835004.731.08
Jose ValdezR400006.155417005.68.95
Kirby YatesR22011022.02086834002.451.27
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Austin HedgesC6420445901163.221352201113.269.426
Hector SanchezC192320019.087310002.160.217
Luis TorrensC30631330013.206220015.275.254
Carlos Asuaje1B3500000.000000001.167.000
Wil Myers1B72277721321491.260373793228.330.473
Yangervis Solarte2B71254681001033.268402820528.349.425
Erick AybarSS631914180534.215111961217.284.335
Chase d'ArnaudSS29521020118.192394003.236.288
Ryan Schimpf3B5316526201470.158252400327.284.424
Cory Spangenberg3B491664460449.26512174117.297.373
Jabari BlashOF1429300115.103150109.316.207
Franchy CorderoOF24802032337.2509141106.302.450
Allen CordobaOF571453622332.2489141218.290.352
Travis JankowskiOF1750810021.160072007.263.180
Manuel MargotOF471854863439.259131655013.305.389
Jose PirelaOF15612050314.3289113016.397.557
Hunter RenfroeOF72268591401579.220352730218.274.440
Matt SzczurOF48801440219.1759901116.316.300

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Austin Hedges
2Hector Sanchez
3Luis Torrens
1B1Wil Myers
2B1Yangervis Solarte
2Carlos Asuaje
SS1Erick Aybar
2Allen Cordoba
3Chase d'Arnaud
3B1Cory Spangenberg
LF1Jose Pirela
2Travis Jankowski
3Matt Szczur
4Alex Dickerson
CF1Manuel Margot
2Franchy Cordero
RF1Hunter Renfroe
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Trevor Cahill
2Jhoulys Chacin
3Miguel Diaz
4Luis Perdomo
5Clayton Richard
6Dinelson Lamet
7Jered Weaver
8Colin Rea
9Robbie Erlin
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Brandon Maurer
2Brad Hand
3Ryan Buchter
4Craig Stammen
5Jarred Cosart
6Jose Torres
7Kirby Yates
8Jose Valdez
9Buddy Baumann
10Phil Maton


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals