2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Apr 30@ SFTickets
May 2vs. COLTickets
May 3vs. COLTickets
May 4vs. COLTickets
May 5vs. LATickets
May 6vs. LATickets
May 7vs. LATickets
May 8vs. TEXTickets
May 9vs. TEXTickets
May 10@ TEXTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Trevor CahillS4412024.02113121130004.501.33
Jhoulys ChacinS5523029.03020191021005.901.38
Jarred CosartS320108.185364003.241.68
Luis PerdomoS3300016.117119413004.961.29
Clayton RichardS5523030.13616151020004.451.52
Jered WeaverS5502028.2251615614004.711.08
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Christian BethancourtR400003.2696820014.733.82
Ryan BuchterR1001119.284438003.721.14
Miguel DiazR10011011.086616004.91.82
Jake EschR100000.00002000.00.00
Brad HandR11000011.061131300.82.82
Zach LeeR311008.085586005.632.00
Brandon MaurerR900148.2633112003.12.81
Kevin QuackenbushR400005.05000800.001.00
Craig StammenR900109.2161111590010.242.17
Jose TorresR11011010.2877115005.91.84
Kirby YatesR100001.11001000.001.50
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Austin HedgesC22691320621.1881480014.240.478
Hector SanchezC121410006.071000001.133.071
Luis TorrensC71110003.091100001.167.091
Wil Myers1B251023172531.30414151212.321.559
Yangervis Solarte2B25902550211.27816112047.353.400
Erick AybarSS24731540210.205553018.289.342
Luis Sardinas3B162550005.200111002.259.200
Ryan Schimpf3B2268900627.13212900015.282.397
Jabari BlashOF81710019.059130007.333.235
Allen CordobaOF162870018.250140112.323.357
Travis JankowskiOF1750810021.160072007.263.180
Manuel MargotOF251002651320.2607142305.295.420
Hunter RenfroeOF24922230524.239961002.255.435
Cory SpangenbergOF41441006.286021000.286.357

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Austin Hedges
2Hector Sanchez
3Luis Torrens
1B1Wil Myers
2B1Ryan Schimpf
2Cory Spangenberg
SS1Erick Aybar
2Luis Sardinas
3Allen Cordoba
3B1Yangervis Solarte
LF1Travis Jankowski
2Alex Dickerson
3Jabari Blash
CF1Manuel Margot
RF1Hunter Renfroe
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Jhoulys Chacin
2Jered Weaver
3Trevor Cahill
4Clayton Richard
5Luis Perdomo
6Christian Friedrich
7Robbie Erlin
8Colin Rea
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Brandon Maurer
2Carter Capps
3Brad Hand
4Ryan Buchter
5Miguel Diaz
6Craig Stammen
7Buddy Baumann
8Jarred Cosart
9Jose Torres


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 11-20

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 11-20
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 21-32

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 21-32
  •  
    Norris: Saints Team Needs

    Norris: Saints Team Needs
  •  
    Norris: Bucs Team Needs

    Norris: Bucs Team Needs