2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Apr 2@ ARZTickets
Apr 4@ ARZTickets
Apr 5@ ARZTickets
Apr 6@ ARZTickets
Apr 7@ SDTickets
Apr 8@ SDTickets
Apr 9@ SDTickets
Apr 10vs. ARZTickets
Apr 11vs. ARZTickets
Apr 12vs. ARZTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Ty BlachS4210017.0822510001.06.76
Madison BumgarnerS34341590226.2179796954251412.741.03
Matt CainS211748089.110358563272005.641.51
Johnny CuetoS32321850219.2195716845198522.791.09
Matt MooreS121265068.15931313269004.081.33
Jake PeavyS3121590118.2134767336102005.541.43
Jeff SamardzijaS323212110203.1190888654167103.811.20
Chris StrattonS7010010.0114456003.601.60
Albert SuarezS221235084.08442402654004.291.31
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Jose DominguezR34010035.23423201720005.051.43
Kyle DrabekR100002.011142004.502.50
Cory GearrinR56032348.14224231445004.281.16
George KontosR57032053.14219152035002.531.16
Derek LawR61042155.0441313950002.13.96
Javier LopezR68013126.22413121515004.051.46
Vin MazzaroR201001.0797100063.008.00
Mark MelanconR750224771.15216131265001.64.90
Bryan MorrisR24000117.215761013003.061.42
Steven OkertR16000014.01455414003.211.29
Josh OsichR59013036.13120191925004.711.38
Neil RamirezR1000009.1766813005.791.61
Matt ReynoldsR800106.075553007.502.00
Will SmithR53024040.13119151848003.351.21
Hunter StricklandR72033361.05021211957003.101.13
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Trevor BrownC751734170539.237191701110.283.364
Tim FederowiczC1731620012.194330001.212.258
Nick HundleyC83289752011065.260483000125.320.439
Josmil PintoC6500004.000010001.167.000
Buster PoseyC1465391553321468.288808261364.362.434
Brandon Belt1B15654214941817148.2758277045104.394.474
Michael Morse1B6800002.000000000.000.000
Gordon Beckham2B8824552161552.212312510426.294.347
Aaron Hill2B7825472110843.283293442230.359.421
Joe Panik2B1274641112171047.239626750450.315.379
Kelby Tomlinson2B521063140018.29261351112.370.330
Brandon CrawfordSS155553152281112115.275846770457.342.430
Conor Gillaspie3B1011915084628.262252412112.307.440
Eduardo Nunez3B501824993430.2692024134214.327.418
Gorkys HernandezOF26541450211.259470103.298.463
Angel PaganOF1294951372451266.2775571154042.331.418
Jarrett ParkerOF631273031544.236142201519.358.394
Hunter PenceOF1063951142311395.289575811143.357.451
Justin RuggianoOF82070029.350640102.409.650
Denard SpanOF1435721522351179.2665370127453.331.381
Mac WilliamsonOF541122530635.223151401213.315.411

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Buster Posey
2Nick Hundley
3Trevor Brown
1B1Brandon Belt
2Michael Morse
2B1Joe Panik
2Kelby Tomlinson
3Aaron Hill
SS1Brandon Crawford
2Jimmy Rollins
3B1Eduardo Nunez
2Conor Gillaspie
3Gordon Beckham
4Jae-gyun Hwang
LF1Jarrett Parker
2Mac Williamson
3Justin Ruggiano
CF1Denard Span
2Gorkys Hernandez
3Slade Heathcott
RF1Hunter Pence
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Madison Bumgarner
2Johnny Cueto
3Jeff Samardzija
4Matt Moore
5Matt Cain
6Albert Suarez
7Ty Blach
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Mark Melancon
2Hunter Strickland
3Will Smith
4Derek Law
5Steven Okert
6Cory Gearrin
7George Kontos
8Josh Osich
9Bryan Morris
10Neil Ramirez
11Jose Dominguez
12Michael Roth
13Matt Reynolds


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 11-20

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 11-20
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 21-32

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 21-32
  •  
    Short: MLB Sleepers

    Short: MLB Sleepers
  •  
    Stroup: Hardaway

    Stroup: Hardaway's value
  •  
    Stroup: NBA Waivers

    Stroup: NBA Waivers
  •  
    Norris Takes on the Combine

    Norris Takes on the Combine
  •  
    Stroup: NBA Waivers

    Stroup: NBA Waivers