2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Apr 30vs. SDTickets
May 1@ LATickets
May 2@ LATickets
May 3@ LATickets
May 5@ CINTickets
May 6@ CINTickets
May 7@ CINTickets
May 8@ NYMTickets
May 9@ NYMTickets
May 10@ NYMTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Madison BumgarnerS4403027.02599428103.001.07
Matt CainS4420022.11766915002.421.16
Johnny CuetoS5531030.03217171024005.101.40
Matt MooreS5513030.0321916925004.801.37
Jeff SamardzijaS5504031.13223221035006.321.34
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Ty BlachR8101010.275544004.221.03
Cory GearrinR800106.131176001.421.58
George KontosR1100108.074448004.501.38
Derek LawR11030011.1124447003.181.41
Mark MelanconR900158.292219002.081.15
Steven OkertR800005.154413006.751.12
Neil RamirezR800008.21399214009.351.73
Chris StrattonR100003.00001300.00.33
Hunter StricklandR1100009.05005800.001.11
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Tim FederowiczC2200001.000000001.333.000
Nick HundleyC15501070012.200350000.196.340
Buster PoseyC1656202018.357360018.446.446
Brandon Belt1B23832261423.26591410017.390.506
Michael Morse1B2410012.250210000.2001.000
Joe Panik2B2375244119.3208111008.376.440
Kelby Tomlinson2B3630000.500001000.500.500
Brandon CrawfordSS21762051212.2638100003.284.434
Christian Arroyo3B52050025.250420000.250.550
Conor Gillaspie3B172640003.154310012.233.154
Eduardo Nunez3B2283203006.241577104.273.277
Gorkys HernandezOF2045610014.133421014.220.156
Aaron HillOF122530018.120220004.241.240
Chris MarreroOF153850019.132520002.171.211
Jarrett ParkerOF921301010.143210002.217.238
Hunter PenceOF24892521120.2811080018.340.360
Denard SpanOF1450104007.200240103.245.280
Drew StubbsOF41210004.083000001.154.083

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Buster Posey
2Nick Hundley
1B1Brandon Belt
2B1Joe Panik
2Aaron Hill
SS1Brandon Crawford
3B1Christian Arroyo
2Conor Gillaspie
LF1Eduardo Nunez
2Jarrett Parker
3Mac Williamson
CF1Denard Span
2Gorkys Hernandez
3Drew Stubbs
RF1Hunter Pence
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Madison Bumgarner
2Johnny Cueto
3Jeff Samardzija
4Matt Moore
5Matt Cain
6Ty Blach
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Mark Melancon
2Hunter Strickland
3Derek Law
4Cory Gearrin
5George Kontos
6Steven Okert
7Neil Ramirez
8Chris Stratton
9Will Smith


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 11-20

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 11-20
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 21-32

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 21-32
  •  
    Norris: Saints Team Needs

    Norris: Saints Team Needs
  •  
    Norris: Bucs Team Needs

    Norris: Bucs Team Needs