2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Jun 25vs. PITTickets
Jun 26vs. CINTickets
Jun 27@ ARZTickets
Jun 28@ ARZTickets
Jun 29@ ARZTickets
Jun 30vs. WASTickets
Jul 1vs. WASTickets
Jul 2vs. WASTickets
Jul 3vs. MIATickets
Jul 4vs. MIATickets


Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Marco GonzalesS110003.1655020013.501.80
Mike LeakeS141456092.08132311866003.031.08
Lance LynnS141454078.15933293276003.331.16
Carlos MartinezS1515660100.172363235111112.871.07
Michael WachaS131333068.07641362763004.761.51
Adam WainwrightS151575079.09149473166005.351.54
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Matt BowmanR35012032.1261815928004.181.08
John BrebbiaR10000012.074427003.00.75
Jonathan BroxtonR20001015.22312121116006.892.17
Brett CecilR36012027.22915131027004.231.41
John GantR100003.132223005.401.50
Sean GilmartinR200003.1855140013.502.70
Tyler LyonsR12000119.11899822004.191.34
Seung Hwan OhR310141634.03717141032003.711.38
Trevor RosenthalR30013327.12111111145003.621.17
Kevin SiegristR31011127.12815131525004.281.57
Miguel SocolovichR15001118.2272018414008.681.66
Sam TuivailalaR13021015.01455612003.001.33
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Eric FryerC27571030014.175330017.277.228
Yadier MolinaC612316090935.260282552211.293.416
Matt Carpenter1B68239561311362.234393811450.372.460
Paul DeJong2B20721940525.2641180001.274.528
Kolten Wong2B4715346152125.301192331519.393.444
Aledmys DiazSS6726469160738.261192941013.295.402
Greg Garcia3B57982040124.2043620216.328.276
Jedd Gyorko3B63227661121156.291312930120.348.502
Dexter FowlerOF66237591041357.249354032133.341.489
Randal GrichukOF4616737140454.222191951112.276.377
Chad HuffmanOF111340105.308030001.357.462
Jose MartinezOF381002861524.28015161005.311.510
Tommy PhamOF431494260943.282222762318.366.503
Stephen PiscottyOF5217243100637.250242025328.359.413
Magneuris SierraOF832120008.375381203.429.375

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Yadier Molina
2Eric Fryer
1B1Matt Carpenter
2Chad Huffman
2B1Kolten Wong
2Greg Garcia
3Paul DeJong
SS1Aledmys Diaz
3B1Jedd Gyorko
LF1Tommy Pham
2Jose Martinez
CF1Dexter Fowler
RF1Stephen Piscotty
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Carlos Martinez
2Adam Wainwright
3Lance Lynn
4Mike Leake
5Michael Wacha
6Alex Reyes
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Seung Hwan Oh
2Trevor Rosenthal
3Kevin Siegrist
4Matt Bowman
5Brett Cecil
6Tyler Lyons
7John Brebbia
8Sam Tuivailala
9Zach Duke


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals