2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Apr 24@ BALTickets
Apr 25@ BALTickets
Apr 26@ BALTickets
Apr 28@ TORTickets
Apr 29@ TORTickets
Apr 30@ TORTickets
May 1@ MIATickets
May 2@ MIATickets
May 3vs. MIATickets
May 4vs. MIATickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Matt AndrieseS4410021.022109718003.861.38
Chris ArcherS4420025.12599827003.201.30
Alex CobbS4412024.0301413418004.881.42
Jake OdorizziS3311013.0106638004.151.00
Blake SnellS4402021.1151481515003.371.41
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Xavier CedenoR701102.142140003.863.43
Alex ColomeR800049.05101400.00.67
Jumbo DiazR1000109.155467003.861.18
Danny FarquharR1000109.286668005.591.45
Ryan GartonR100101.0322110018.004.00
Tommy HunterR1000108.161126001.08.96
Austin PruittR8020011.1211210310007.942.12
Erasmo RamirezR6120014.2955110003.07.68
Chase WhitleyR300006.23004300.001.05
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Derek NorrisC1452910013.173531011.200.192
Jesus SucreC72050014.250511001.286.400
Logan Morrison1B19611510411.2461280016.324.459
Rickie Weeks1B1128520116.179230013.281.357
Brad Miller2B20691733124.24691001012.358.420
Tim BeckhamSS18631611222.254581001.266.397
Daniel RobertsonSS1026500111.192130003.276.308
Evan Longoria3B20771850325.234121000010.318.416
Peter BourjosOF142240016.182442003.280.318
Kevin KiermaierOF20722031122.2783134119.366.389
Shane PetersonOF82581019.320450000.320.480
Mallex SmithOF82261003.273023003.360.318
Steven SouzaOF20752661422.347171300010.424.613
Corey DickersonDH19702270416.3148100005.360.586

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Wilson Ramos
2Derek Norris
3Jesus Sucre
1B1Logan Morrison
2Rickie Weeks
2B1Brad Miller
SS1Matt Duffy
2Tim Beckham
3Daniel Robertson
3B1Evan Longoria
LF1Colby Rasmus
2Mallex Smith
3Shane Peterson
CF1Kevin Kiermaier
2Peter Bourjos
RF1Steven Souza
DH1Corey Dickerson
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Chris Archer
2Alex Cobb
3Jake Odorizzi
4Blake Snell
5Matt Andriese
6Nathan Eovaldi
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Alex Colome
2Brad Boxberger
3Xavier Cedeno
4Danny Farquhar
5Erasmo Ramirez
6Shawn Tolleson
7Kevin Gadea
8Tommy Hunter
9Jumbo Diaz
10Austin Pruitt
11Ryan Garton
12Chih-Wei Hu


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Norris: Saints Team Needs

    Norris: Saints Team Needs
  •  
    Norris: Bucs Team Needs

    Norris: Bucs Team Needs
  •  
    Norris: Falcons Team Needs

    Norris: Falcons Team Needs
  •  
    Norris: Panthers Team Needs

    Norris: Panthers Team Needs
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 11-20

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 11-20
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 21-32

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 21-32
  •  
    Norris: Cardinals Team Needs

    Norris: Cardinals Team Needs