2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
May 23vs. LAATickets
May 24vs. LAATickets
May 25vs. LAATickets
May 26@ MINTickets
May 27@ MINTickets
May 28@ MINTickets
May 29@ TEXTickets
May 30@ TEXTickets
May 31@ TEXTickets
Jun 2@ SEATickets


Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Matt AndrieseS9941050.14724211947003.751.31
Chris ArcherS101033064.25528272477003.761.22
Alex CobbS9943056.15626231438003.671.24
Jake OdorizziS8832043.03116151037003.14.95
Erasmo RamirezS13220030.0221010523003.00.90
Blake SnellS8804042.04328222534004.711.62
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Jose AlvaradoR900008.244413004.15.58
Xavier CedenoR701102.142140003.863.43
Alex ColomeR200021120.01265617002.25.90
Jumbo DiazR21003019.22113121217005.491.68
Danny FarquharR24021019.111661017002.791.09
Ryan GartonR300102.1533110011.572.57
Chih-Wei HuR200001.21101100.001.20
Tommy HunterR1000108.161126001.08.96
Diego MorenoR500105.264326004.761.41
Austin PruittR12131020.1352117518007.521.97
Ryne StanekR500003.031142003.002.33
Chase WhitleyR13010120.2833714001.31.73
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Derek NorrisC351162640433.224131410210.292.362
Jesus SucreC1746132029.2831361003.320.457
Logan Morrison1B4414536601242.248322100120.337.538
Brad Miller2B391322733245.205142131030.350.318
Daniel Robertson2B28721520326.2086810114.345.361
Tim BeckhamSS431644432756.26823181017.301.439
Evan Longoria3B4518045120641.250212310019.317.417
Michael Martinez3B171541008.267010103.389.333
Peter BourjosOF32511120215.216662104.273.373
Kevin KiermaierOF471734051349.231122373220.318.324
Shane PetersonOF14381020112.263650012.317.395
Colby RasmusOF16541211423.222990006.300.500
Mallex SmithOF82261003.273023003.360.318
Steven SouzaOF411483781553.250231800125.360.419
Corey DickersonDH44174601221241.345233102212.394.644
Rickie WeeksDH29801760241.2138131039.315.363

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Wilson Ramos
2Derek Norris
3Jesus Sucre
1B1Logan Morrison
2Rickie Weeks
2B1Brad Miller
2Michael Martinez
SS1Matt Duffy
2Tim Beckham
3Daniel Robertson
3B1Evan Longoria
LF1Colby Rasmus
CF1Kevin Kiermaier
2Peter Bourjos
RF1Steven Souza
DH1Corey Dickerson
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Chris Archer
2Alex Cobb
3Jake Odorizzi
4Matt Andriese
5Erasmo Ramirez
6Nathan Eovaldi
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Alex Colome
2Brad Boxberger
3Xavier Cedeno
4Danny Farquhar
5Diego Moreno
6Shawn Tolleson
7Kevin Gadea
8Tommy Hunter
9Chase Whitley
10Jumbo Diaz
11Ryne Stanek
12Jose Alvarado


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire