2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
May 23@ MLWTickets
May 24@ MLWTickets
May 26vs. TEXTickets
May 27vs. TEXTickets
May 28vs. TEXTickets
May 29vs. CINTickets
May 30vs. CINTickets
May 31vs. CINTickets
Jun 1vs. NYYTickets
Jun 2vs. NYYTickets


Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Mike BolsingerS3302015.21712111112006.321.79
Marco EstradaS101032062.25523231670003.301.13
J.A. HappS3303016.01888020004.501.13
Mat LatosS3301015.0191111810006.601.80
Francisco LirianoS7722028.13120202330006.351.91
Aaron SanchezS5501024.122109918003.331.27
Marcus StromanS9942057.06420191546203.001.39
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Danny BarnesR13002016.21555417002.701.14
Joe BiaginiR17312131.2241412527003.41.92
Leonel CamposR400005.052225003.601.40
Matt DermodyR100000.14551000135.0015.00
Jason GrilliR18014114.0161312917007.711.79
J.P. HowellR901104.275561009.642.79
Dominic LeoneR18010020.1181210922004.431.33
Aaron LoupR19010016.11675916002.761.53
Roberto OsunaR17020616.11566118003.31.98
Joe SmithR23000021.01766731002.571.14
Ryan TeperaR19031126.21599926003.04.90
Cesar ValdezR5100010.114101055008.711.84
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Luke MaileC154630019.065121012.122.130
Russell MartinC25841720330.20271301119.356.333
Michael OhlmanC5920003.222100000.222.222
Jarrod SaltalamacchiaC1025100016.040010001.077.040
Justin Smoak1B4414440611031.278292300014.340.542
Devon Travis2B3914234160229.23914154217.278.394
Ryan GoinsSS391102130323.1911491009.250.300
Troy TulowitzkiSS1657154016.2631050003.295.386
Darwin Barney3B381032540122.243792004.271.311
Chris Coghlan3B27581220119.207540025.288.293
Josh Donaldson3B929920212.310450006.429.586
Anthony AlfordOF3600002.000000000.000.000
Jose BautistaOF451633780751.227222820428.350.405
Ezequiel CarreraOF391193421322.28612132109.336.395
Darrell CecilianiOF3521010.400320000.4001.200
Steve PearceOF27831720424.2051070015.256.373
Kevin PillarOF4317554121625.309122974114.361.491
Dwight Smith Jr.OF2300002.000000001.250.000
Kendrys MoralesDH421603970732.244231900111.297.419

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Russell Martin
2Luke Maile
1B1Justin Smoak
2B1Devon Travis
2Ryan Goins
SS1Troy Tulowitzki
2Darwin Barney
3B1Josh Donaldson
2Chris Coghlan
LF1Steve Pearce
2Ezequiel Carrera
CF1Kevin Pillar
2Dalton Pompey
3Anthony Alford
RF1Jose Bautista
DH1Kendrys Morales
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Marco Estrada
2Aaron Sanchez
3Marcus Stroman
4J.A. Happ
5Francisco Liriano
6Joe Biagini
7Mike Bolsinger
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Roberto Osuna
2Jason Grilli
3Joe Smith
4J.P. Howell
5Aaron Loup
6Ryan Tepera
7Danny Barnes
8Glenn Sparkman
9Bo Schultz
10Dominic Leone
11Cesar Valdez


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire