2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Jun 25@ KCTickets
Jun 27vs. BALTickets
Jun 28vs. BALTickets
Jun 29vs. BALTickets
Jun 30vs. BOSTickets
Jul 1vs. BOSTickets
Jul 2vs. BOSTickets
Jul 3@ NYYTickets
Jul 4@ NYYTickets
Jul 5@ NYYTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Mike BolsingerS5502025.22718161921005.611.79
Marco EstradaS151545085.09447472496004.981.39
J.A. HappS8824044.2431919749003.831.12
Mat LatosS3301015.0191111810006.601.80
Francisco LirianoS111133050.05334323052005.761.66
Aaron SanchezS5501024.122109918003.331.27
Marcus StromanS151574092.29740382376203.691.29
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Danny BarnesR25012032.12188938002.23.93
Jeff BeliveauR701007.154439004.911.09
Joe BiaginiR23926162.26036311453004.451.18
Leonel CamposR600008.2742310002.081.15
Matt DermodyR100000.14551000135.0015.00
Jason GrilliR26024120.2241716923006.971.60
J.P. HowellR1301108.2128875008.312.19
Dominic LeoneR27010032.12415131436003.621.18
Aaron LoupR35021026.22812101128003.381.46
Roberto OsunaR310201929.01988337002.48.76
Joe SmithR34030031.2281212847003.411.14
Ryan TeperaR32041138.22315141640003.261.01
Cesar ValdezR6100013.218141277007.901.83
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Luke MaileC29871110222.126561013.163.207
Russell MartinC461503450746.227152701434.383.400
Michael OhlmanC5920003.222100000.222.222
Jarrod SaltalamacchiaC1025100016.040010001.077.040
Justin Smoak1B7224274912049.306484300124.368.599
Devon Travis2B5018548180538.25924224227.291.438
Ryan GoinsSS601643581435.213271610015.278.348
Troy TulowitzkiSS391413380218.234161000111.292.333
Darwin Barney3B521302940225.2239103007.263.300
Chris Coghlan3B36751520122.200570029.299.267
Josh Donaldson3B321173360832.282181410019.382.538
Anthony AlfordOF4811003.125000000.125.250
Jose BautistaOF73265611101275.230314642443.343.408
Ezequiel CarreraOF561654921537.297151831117.366.412
Darrell CecilianiOF3521010.400320000.4001.200
Ian ParmleyOF1300001.000000000.000.000
Steve PearceOF321002650526.26016110016.306.460
Kevin PillarOF7128872181847.2501840114419.304.403
Dwight Smith Jr.OF1125102008.400121011.444.480
Kendrys MoralesDH69265711401555.268433700217.316.491

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Russell Martin
2Luke Maile
1B1Justin Smoak
2B1Devon Travis
2Ryan Goins
SS1Troy Tulowitzki
2Darwin Barney
3B1Josh Donaldson
2Chris Coghlan
LF1Steve Pearce
2Ezequiel Carrera
3Dwight Smith Jr.
CF1Kevin Pillar
2Dalton Pompey
3Anthony Alford
RF1Jose Bautista
DH1Kendrys Morales
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Marco Estrada
2Aaron Sanchez
3Marcus Stroman
4J.A. Happ
5Francisco Liriano
6Joe Biagini
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Roberto Osuna
2Jason Grilli
3Joe Smith
4J.P. Howell
5Aaron Loup
6Ryan Tepera
7Danny Barnes
8Jeff Beliveau
9Bo Schultz
10Glenn Sparkman
11Leonel Campos


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals